Best Practices

Webinar: Demystifying Enterprise Fiber Networks

Enterprise fiber networks can often feel complex, with numerous choices and methods to navigate. Single-mode or multimode? MPO, LC, or SC connector types? Field termination or factory termination? In the latest Leviton webinar, we will shed light on today’s enterprise fiber infrastructure and help you better understand your options.

Read the source article at leviton.com

Categories: Best Practices, Fiber, SCN, Webinar

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s